>> right-click to download the PDF program

The Festival Program

Arrival day, Wednesday 30 May 2018

Welcome to your Cour in Miracles festival - The Miracle of Bath Meinberg
"One for all and all for one"


The registration desk is open from 12.30 onwards. 
Check-In to your rooms from 15.00 onwards.

from 18.10 Dinner in the Chakra-Pyramide

Daily times for all festival days: 

@the Chakra-Pyramide:
Breakfast: from 8.10
Lunch: from 12.45
Dinner: from 17.45

Night's rest from 22.45 "Happy dreams!"

Room 1 - Ananda

19.00-21.00: Music for your arrival and saying "hello".
from 22.45: Night's rest "Happy dreams!"

Thursday, 31 Mai 2018

Room 1 - Ananda

9.00-10.15: Andreas Pröhl (de/en) "Welcome to your Course in Miracles festival!" with musik by Bhakti Hardy-Ostarek & Yen-Ming Tse
10.30-11.30: Andrea Hanheide (de/en) "Experiencing forgiveness - Being Christ vision."
11.45-12.45: Yasuko Kasaki (de/en) "How to communicate with Holy Spirit?"
14.30-16.00: Michael Ostarek (de/en) "Help the Holy Spirit, brother."
16.15-17.45: Wilhelm Singer (de/en) "You are not limited by the body – the end of experiencing the end of your joint guilt."
20.00-20.30: Joint evening reflection in silence
20.30-22.00: Hugo Hasse: (de/en)  DEEP-Dancing-Session "Without love there is no miracle."
from 22.45: Night's rest "Happy dreams!"

Room 2 - Sundari

10.30-11.30: Kornilia Nikoleri (en/✨) "Spontaneous Gathering."
11.45-12.45: Devavan (de/✨) "The function is given you to brighten the world as the light."
14.30-16.00: Efrat Sar Shalom (de/en) "Workshop: Commitment - to live or to die."
16.15-17.45: Efrat Sar Shalom (de/en) "Workshop: Commitment - to live or to die. (continued)."
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!
from 22.45: Night's rest "Happy dreams!"

Room 3 - Jnana

10.30-11.30: Armin Rott & Kendra Gettel (de/✨) "I don't forgive."
11.45-12.45: James Kelly (en/✨) "How do you stop living your choice for fear?"
14.30-15-30: Manuela Tornow (de/✨) "The body - and what it is worth."
15.45-16.45: Bernd Schostak (de/✨) "True and false forgiveness according to A Course in Miracles."
17.00-18.00: Steffen Moritz (de/✨) "The world as a reflection of your state of mind."
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!

Room 4 - Vimali Devi

10.30-11.30: Michael Ostarek (de/✨) "Fulfill your function - and become happy."
11.45-12.45: Michael Ostarek (de/✨) "Fulfill your function - and become happy. (continued)"
14.30-15.30: Andreas Pröhl (de/✨) "Only a complete answer is His Answer."
15.45-16.45: Kilian Keil & Gwaiden Keil-Biegel (de/✨) "Holy relationship - in the sense of I am the way, the truth and the life."
17.00-18.00: Carolina Corada (en/✨) "Inner peace as a discipline: Trascending the obstacles to peace."
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!

Friday, 1 June 2018

Room 1 - Ananda

7.30-8.00: John Holway (de/en) "Rise & Shine - Start the day in a brand new way and move with us in the morning!"
9.00-10.00: Yasuko Kasaki & Efrat Sar-Shalom (de/en) "One for all and all for one."
10.00-10-15: Announcements for the day (de/en)
10.30-11.30: Bernd Schostak (de/en) "Spontaneous gathering."
11.45-12.45: Kilian Keil & Gwaiden Keil-Biegel (de/en) "From miss-creation to creation - the correction of dark dreams."
14.30-16.00: Carolina Corada (de/en) "Beyond perception into the Light." (90-minute-IntroDanza session)
16.15-17.45: Kornilia Nikoleri (de/en) "God's Will for me is perfect happiness."
20.00-20.30: Janin Devi & André Maris - Singer-Songwriter & Transforming Artists
20.30-22.00: Tom Horn & Michael Heinen - Mantras and ACIM songs

Room 2 - Sundari

10.30-11.30: Hugo Hasse (de/✨) "The miracle of enlightenment."
11.45-12.45: Yasuko Kasaki (en/✨) "How to bring ego thoughts to the light?"
14.30-16.00: Efrat Sar Shalom (de/en) "Workshop: The ancient me - finding my true home."
16.15-17.45: Efrat Sar Shalom (de/en) "Workshop: The ancient me - finding my true home. (continued)"
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!

Room 3 - Jnana

7.00-8.00: Simone Fugger (silent) "Washing of the feet - Giving and receiving are one in truth. Being together in silence and prayer."
10.30-11.30: Astrid Dehnel & Thomas Müller (de/✨) "Joining, grace, miracles."
11.45-12.45: Gestna Maria Dunker (de/✨) "Proximity to God."
14.00-15.00: Devavan (de/✨) "Love doesn't know fear, because love is innocent."
15.15-16.45: Katja Bode (de/✨) "To question all values reveals the truly valuable."
17.00-18.00: Andrea Hanheide (de/✨) "Spontaneous gathering."
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!

Room 4 - Vimali Devi

10.30-11.30: Undine Häßler (de/✨) "Being alive - seeming experiences of a perfect being in an incomplete world."
11.45-12.45: Armin Rott & Kendra Gettel (de/✨) "Missunderstandings about the awakening."
14.30-15.30: Steffen Moritz (de/✨) "Spontaneous Gathering"
15.45-16.45: Wilhelm Singer (de/✨) "All passion in life is fake, it only becomes true in real Love."
17.00-18.00: Andreas Pröhl (de/✨) "I am guilty of loving you."
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!

Saturday, 2 Juni 2018

Room 1 - Ananda

7.30-8.00: John Holway (de/en) "Rise & Shine - Start the day in a brand new way and move with us in the morning!"
9.00-10.00: Devavan & Andreas Pröhl (de/en) "Be happy now! The game of sin and guilt is over."
10.00-10-15: Annoucements for the day (de/en)
10.30-11.30: James Kelly (de/en) "Live your choice for love!"
11.45-12.45: Steffen Moritz (de/en) "A message from outside of time and space."
14.15-15.15: Event with everyone: (de/en) Expression-Session "Hearing, healing and remembering together."
15.30-17.00: Devavan (de/en) "Workshop: Before this light the body disappears."
17.10-18.10: Armin Rott and Kendra Gettel (de/en) "Expression-Session: Hearing, healing and remembering together."
20.00-20.30: Evening reflection with Efrat Sar-Shalom (de/en) "I bless the world, because I bless myself."
20.30-22.00: Simone Ekrut "Music as a light-bridge"

Room 2 - Sundari

10.30-11.30: Bernd Schostak (de/✨) "There is no world - about the unreality of your experiences in space and time."
11.45-12.45: Andrea Hanheide (de/✨) "It only takes our willingness to experience that we are free."
15.30-17.00: Zoë Celestine-Aschenbach & Christian Einsiedel (de/✨) "Dance your beingness! Experience yourself anew in movement!"
17.10-18.10: Katja Bode (de/✨) "Expression Session. Hearing, healing and remembering together."
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!

Room 3 - Jnana

7.00-8.00: Simone Fugger: (silent) Washing of the feet - "Giving and receiving are one in truth. Being together in silence and prayer."
10.30-11.30: Wilhelm Singer (de/✨) "Spontaneous Gathering."
15.40-16.40: James Kelly (en/✨) "Expression Session. Hearing, healing and remembering together."
16.50-17.50: Kilian Keil & Gwaiden Keil-Biegel (de/✨) "Expression Session. Hearing, healing and remembering together."
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!

Room 4 - Vimali Devi

10.30-11.30: Kornilia Nikoleri (en/✨) "Workshop: Healing is a thought by which two minds perceive their oneness and become glad."
11.45-12.45: Carolina Corada (en/✨) "Only the Honest can Trust in God: Radical Honesty." 
15.40-16.40: Efrat Sar-Shalom (en/de) "Expression Session. Hearing, healing and remembering together."
16.50-17.50: Yasuko Kasaki (en/✨) "Expression Session. Hearing, healing and remembering together."
19.00-19.55: Open Space: (✨/✨) Step in and show yourself!

Sunday, 3 Juni 2018

Room 1 - Ananda

7.30-8.00: John Holway (de/en) "Rise & Shine - Start the day in a brand new way and move with us in the morning!"
9.00-9.30 Check-Out
9.30-12.30: Room for God and spontaneous Self-Expression. (de/en) Music by Alice Esser. 
from 12.45 - Lunch in the Chakra-Pyramide

Good-bye, we will meet in an instant!